Produced by

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

CONTACT IABCA

 

Email:   awards@gandhicreations.com.au

Phone: 02 8005 6280

Mail:     Gandhi Creations
              PO BOX 235,
              Neutral Bay, NSW 2089

FINALISTS 2014

  • Vivek Gupta, Founder, Indian Connection

  • Sidharath Jain, Co-founder, Kalaa 4 Charity

  • Ajay Mukesh Khandhar, Lawyer, Minter Ellison

  • Ganesh Loke, Entrepreneur, Indo Aus Entertainment

  • Shourya Nidhi

  • Aman Singh, President, GOPIO Sydney North West

  • Mohit Tolani

Young Community Achiever of the Year Finalists

Community Association of the Year Finalists

  • Australian Hindu Multicultural Association

  • GNFKS

  • United Indian Association Inc

Young Professional of the Year Finalists 

  • Ramnaresh Goralamandala, Executive Director, Global Investment Partners & Global FX Partners 

  • Shabina Kamal, Sales Executive, Raine & Horne 

  • Ajay Mukesh Khandhar, Lawyer, Minter Ellison

  • Shaizy Singh, Creative Director, Shaizy Shoes

  • Shveata Singh, Editor, Public Telegraph

Tour Operator/Travel Agency of the Year 

Finalists 

  • Gaura Travel

  • Nepal Travels

  • Travel Maestro Group 

Community Arts and Culture Award Finalists 

  • Saba Zaidi Abdi

  • Kumud Merani

  • Aishveryaa Nidhi 

  • Avijit Sarkar 

  • Maxine Simmons

  • Lucky Singh 

  • OzAboriginal Indigenous Art

  • Abhinay School of Performing Arts 

  • SBS Hindi Radio

Indian Restaurant of the Year

Finalists

  • Chatkaaz

  • Delhi ‘O’ Delhi

  • Janani South Indian Restaurant

  • Maya Da Dhaba

  • Namaste Nepalese & Indian Cuisin

  • Nilgiri’s Restaurant

  • Urban Tadka

  • VegeDelight 

  • Vrindavan

  • Gov Reports

  • Intenmin.com

  • Micro Rentals

Technology Solutions Provider

Finalists

Small Business of the Year

Finalists

  • Global Investment Partners & Global FX Partners

  • inDiVisualis

  • Indus Valley Designs

  • Migration Centre

  • OzAboriginal 

  • Punjaban Diva

  • Sumo Global Properties

  • Shobha Designs

SME of the Year

Finalists

  • Afea

  • Hazelbrook Food Works Supermarket,

  • Leroy MaGee Real Estate

  • Time Out

  • Vision Asia