Produced by

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

CONTACT IABCA

 

Email:   awards@gandhicreations.com.au

Phone: 02 8005 6280

Mail:     Gandhi Creations
              PO BOX 235,
              Neutral Bay, NSW 2089

FINALISTS 2015

Young Community Achiever of the Year Finalists

  • Abinesh Ilangovan

  • Ganesh Loke, Entrepreneur, Indo Aus Entertainment

  • Preetinder Pal Singh, SBS Punjabi Radio 

  • Navdeep Pasricha

  • Deeju Sivadas, SBS Malyalam Radio

Young Professional of the Year Finalists 

  • Sonia Bahri, Technical Consultant, Ausind Solar International

  • Gautam Divekar, Principal Designer, GD Design Consultants

  • Navneesh Garg, CEO, AdactIn Group

  • Dr Smariti Kapila, ENT Surgeon, Inner West ENT

  • Bali Padda, Producer, Actor, Co-Chair of Equity Diversity Committee 

  • Chintan Shah, Management Consultant, PwC

  • Manisha Singh, Senior Manager, Grant Thornton

Community Services Excellence Award Finalists 

  • Molina Asthana, Principal Solicitor, Victorian Government Solicitor's Office.

  • Dilip Chopra, Retired Councillor, Hornsby Council

  • Konkani Association of Australia

  • Deepak-Raj Gupta

  • Manpreet Kaur Singh, SBS Punjabi Radio

  • Surendra Prasad OAM

  • Sydney’s Indian Dance Centre

Community Association of the Year Finalists

  • Australian Indian Cultural Council 

  • CultureCare

  • Indian Seniors Group - Hornsby 

  • Mitra Community Empowerment Inc.

  • Sindhi Association of Victoria

  • The Goan Overseas Association

  • The Mukti-Gupteshwar Mandir Society

  • United Indian Association Inc

Business Leader or Professional of the Year 

 Finalists 

  • Vivek Bhatia,, CEO, iCare

  • Dr Pradnya Dugal, Founding Partner, Synergy Radiology.

  • Dr Roy George, Senior Lecturer, Griffith University

  • Shalini Kumar, Head of Operations, Cubbyhouse Childcare Australia

  • Natasha Malani, Adelaide City Council 

  • Rohit Mendiratta, Head of Strategy, AustralianSuper

  • Nadish Naoroji, Managing Director, Pixel Perfect Pro Lab

  • DD Saxena, Managing Director, ROBE

Tour Operator/Travel Agency of the Year 

Finalists 

  • Aussizz Travels

  • Beacon Holidays

  • Taj Voyages Pty Ltd

  • Target Travel & Tours

  • The Trekking Company

  • Travel and Taste

Indian Restaurant of the Year

Finalists

  • Aki’s Indian

  • Billu's

  • Delhi 'O' Delhi

  • Indian Chimney

  • Indian Tandoori Restaurant (Albury)

  • Tadka Boom!

  • The Spice Avenue

  • Urban Tadka

Small Business of the Year

Finalists

  • Ausind Solar Intl. Pty Ltd

  • Hallmark Computers

  • Horizon Australasia 

  • Indian Brothers Franchising

  • Indus Valley Designs

  • M & M Imports Pty Ltd

  • Onroad Driving School

  • Pier Concierge Services

  • The Chocolate Room

SME of the Year

Finalists

  • Adactin Group

  • Narula Group of Child Care Companies 

  • ROBE

  • CENTURY 21 North Western

  • Synergy Radiology